Greenwood Elementary

Staff/Teachers

Administration
Maria Valenzuela, Principal
Errik Watari, Assistant Principal
Corina Villaraigosa, TOSA


Main Office
Maribel Garcia, School Secretary
Yvonne Salazar, Office Assistant & Registrar
Veronica Sellers, Attendance Technician
School Nurse
Health Assistant


Fed. State Office
Gabriela Bucio, Sr. Office Assistant
Hilda Barba, Student Assessment Assistant
Elizabeth Cabeza, Library Assistant

 

Support
Monica Torre, Psychologist
Kellee Akiyama, Psychologist (Tues, Wed & alt. Thurs)
Nicholas Ibarra, RSP Teacher
Janice Ng-Mark, Speech/Language
Maira Rodriguez, SLPA (Mon, Tues, Fri)
Richard Garcia, Speech/Language
Michelle Tafoya, SLPA
Karin Choi, 
Speech/Language
Roxana Farahani, Speech/Language
Erica Arreola, SLPA


Cafeteria
Consuelo Valenzuela, Nutrition Services Supervisor
Ana Aguilar, Nutrition Services Assistant
Aurelia Esparza, Nutrition Services Assistant
Margie Fierro, Nutrition Services Assistant
Maria Rosas, Nutrition Services Assistant


Custodial
Ramon Soliz, Plant Supervisor
Ernesto Astorga, Custodian

Yvette Duran, Custodian
Alexander Murillo, Custodian
Jim Vasquez, Custodian

Noon Directors
Maria Brambilla
Maria Cabrera
Virginia Carrera

Mari Luna
Evelyn Mendoza
Dolores Ochoa
Maria Romo
Raymond Soliz
Cristal Villa

 

Special Education Assistants
Tomasa Ceniceros
Cozette Hernandez
Annette Lopez
Anna Mendoza
Maria Merino
Candy Pińa
Wendy Vallejos-Perez

Teaching Staff

HEAD START PROGRAM
Gabriela Burgos
Monica Carrillo
Maria C. Hernandez

Antonia Robles

TRANSITIONAL KINDERGARTEN
Darbi Wong

KINDERGARTEN
Gabriela Alavian

Elvira Casas
Yvette Enriquez
Amanda Gutierrez

Maria Valdez

FIRST GRADE
Macrina Gutierrez
Yolanda Magallanes
Diana Neu
Mary Perez
Tina Thompson
Maricela Nunez(1st/2nd)


SECOND GRADE

Guadalupe Balderrama

Sally Gutierrez
Blanca Media
Gracie Mireles

Marlene Velazquez (2nd/3rd)

THIRD GRADE
Maria Alba
Joy Ariyasu (Yoshihara)

Diane Derek
Sharon Imada

Sandra Lee
Jeannine Siegl

FOURTH GRADE

Lucero Chavez
Valerie Leon
Jorge Torres
Gabriel Gutierrez(4th/5th)


FIFTH GRADE

Sara Aguilar
Nicole Ehrencron
Vidal Quezada
 


Special Education/Autism
Suzanna Barkawitz, Pre-K
Lien Dang, 3
Kim Ferrante-Mora, 3-4
Michael Garcia, 5
Kimberly Hamilton, 1-2
Amy Lu, K-1
Adriana Pulido, TK-K
Virna Villagomez, K-1
Julio Baldizon, APE teacher

 

Special Education/Special Day Class (SDC)
Veronica Loera, TK-2
Iliana Lopez, 4-5